33.jpg

Click on the school district name below to find the 'Who's Who' file with detailed information about each school district in BC.

Please note that we have removed direct links to e-mail addresses to reduce spam.

[ EFMA Zone Chairs 2017-18 - pdf ]

School Districts in BC

Zone I (Kootenays)
Art Olson                    
School District #10 Arrow Lakes            
PO Box 340                    
Nakusp, BC V0E 1R0

tel: 250.265.3638
fax: 250.265.3701
email: art.olson [at] sd10.bc.ca

Districts:
10 [ Arrow Lakes - pdf ]
51 [ Boundary - pdf ]
8   [ Kootenay Lake - pdf ]
20 [ Kootenay - Columbia - pdf ]
6   [ Rocky Mountain - pdf ]
5   [ South East Kootenay - pdf ]

Zone III (North Coast)
Greg Porter                    
School District #82 Coast Mountain        
3211 Kenney Street                
Terrace, BC V8G 5B9

tel: 250.635.4422
email: greg.porter [at] cmsd.bc.ca

Districts:
54 [ Bulkley Valley - pdf ]
49 [ Central Coast - pdf ]
82 [ Coast Mountains - pdf ]
92 [ Nisga'a - pdf ]
52 [ Prince Rupert - pdf ]
50 [ Queen Charlotte - pdf ]

Zone V (South Coast Vancouver Island)
Will Dirksen
School District #68 (Nanaimo Ladysmith)
395 Wakesiah Avenue
Nanaimo, BC  V9R 3K6

tel: 250.244.2776
fax: 250.802.1677
e-mail: will.dirksen [at] sd68.bc.ca

Districts:
70 [ Alberni - pdf ]
72 [ Campbell River - pdf ]
71 [ Comox Valley - pdf ]
79 [ Cowichan Valley - pdf ]
61 [ Greater Victoria - pdf ]
64 [ Gulf Islands - pdf ]
68 [ Nanaimo - Ladysmith - pdf ]
47 [ Powell River - pdf ]
69 [ Qualicum - pdf ]
63 [ Saanich - pdf ]
62 [ Sooke - pdf ]
85 [ Vancouver Island North - pdf ]
84 [ Vancouver Island West - pdf ]

Zone II (Okanagan)
Wayne Robinson
School District #73 Kamloops-Thompson
965 Notre Dame Drive
Kamloops, BC  V2C 5P8

tel: 250.851.4420
fax: 250.851.4421
e-mail: wrobinson [at] sd73.bc.ca

Districts:
23 [ Central Okanagan - pdf ]
78 [ Fraser - Cascade - pdf ]
73 [ Kamloops - Thompson - pdf ]
74 [ Gold Trail - pdf ]
58 [ Nicola - Similkameen - pdf ]
83 [ North Okanagan - Shuswap - pdf ]
53 [ Okanagan - Similkameen - pdf ]
67 [ Okanagan - Skaha - pdf ]
19 [ Revelstoke - pdf ]
22 [ Vernon - pdf ]

Zone IV (Mainland Fraser Valley)
Cintha Winters                    
School District #36 Surrey            
6700 144th Street                
Surrey, BC V3W 5R5

tel: 604.572.0512
fax: 604.597.7386
email: winters_c [at] surreyschools.ca

Districts:
34 [ Abbotsford - pdf ]
41 [ Burnaby - pdf ]
33 [ Chilliwack - pdf ]
43 [ Coquitlam - pdf ]
37 [ Delta - pdf ]
48 [ Howe Sound - pdf ]
35 [ Langley - pdf ]
42 [ Maple Ridge - Pitt Meadows - pdf ]
75 [ Mission - pdf ]
40 [ New Westminster - pdf ]
44 [ North Vancouver - pdf ]
38a [ Richmond - pdf ]
38b [ Richmond - pdf ]
46 [ Sunshine Coast - pdf ]
36a [ Surrey - pdf ]
36b [ Surrey - pdf ]
36c [ Surrey - pdf ]
39a [ Vancouver - pdf ]
39b [ Vancouver - pdf ]
39c [ Vancouver - pdf ]
45 [ West Vancouver - pdf ]

Zone VI (North Central)
Alex Telford                
School District #27 Cariboo-Chilcotin    
765 North Second Avenue
Williams Lake, BC V2G 4C3

tel: 250.561.6800
fax: 250.561.6815
email: alex.telford [at] sd27.bc.ca

Districts:
27 [ Cariboo - Chilcotin - pdf ]
81 [ Fort Nelson - pdf ]
91 [ Nechako Lakes - pdf ]
60 [ Peace River North - pdf ]
59 [ Peace River South - pdf ]
57a/57b [ Prince George - pdf ]
28 [ Quesnel - pdf ]
87 [ Stikine - pdf ]